Mst Medhansh Pise

Congratulations to Mst Medhansh Pise of std 6, who qualified at the state level painting competition organised by the Ministry of energy . He won the consolation prize at the state level.

Whom To Contact

Mr. Hari Kumar 9930643539

Mr. Kumar 9320121666

Mr. Uttam 9702135052 / 7039500171

Bus Route

NALANDA PUBLIC SCHOOL - 'VIMAL TRAVELS' BUS CHARGES & TIMINGS 2018-19

  • SR. No. NAME OF BUS STOP     YEARLY     ONE WAY - YEARLY ARRIVAL IN SCHOOL DEPARTURE - FROM SCHOOL
    ARRIVAL IN SCHOOL 6:50 AM. 2018-19 6:50 AM 9.20 AM 12.50 PM 12.10 PM 1.10 PM 2.50 PM 3.50 PM
    ROUTE - 1 / 4572 Rs. Rs. ROUTE - 1 / 4572
    1 PARSIK NAGAR / KHAREGAON / VASTU ANAND 40150 24090 6.15 8.45 1.23 1.00 2.00 3.40 4.40
    2 MANISHA NAGAR, KALWA 39335 23600 6.20 8.50 1.18 12.52 1.52 3.32 4.32
    3 SAHYADRI NAGAR, KALWA 39335 23600 6.21 8.51 1.17 12.50 1.50 3.30 4.30
    4 KALWA BRIDGE 36960 22175 6.23 8.53 1.15 12.45 1.45 3.25 4.25
    5 CIDCO BUS DEPOT 13800 8280 6.27 8.57 1.11 12.35 1.35 3.15 4.15
    6 CHENDANI KOLIWADA - SAI TEMPLE 13800 8280 6.30 9.00 1.08 12.32 1.32 3.12 4.12
    7 EXISE OFFICE, KOLI WADA 13800 8280 6.33 9.03 1.05 12.29 1.29 3.09 4.09
    8 BIMS PARADISE / WALMIKI NAGAR 13800 8280 6.35 9.05 1.03 12.31 1.31 3.11 4.11
    9 SADGURU GARDEN 13800 8280 6.38 9.08 1.00 12.29 1.29 3.09 4.09
    10 THANE STATION - EAST 13800 8280 6.40 9.10 12.58 12.28 1.28 3.08 4.08
    11 SHIVAM HOTEL, THANE - EAST 13800 8280 6.40 9.10 12.58 12.28 1.28 3.08 4.08
    12 STATE BANK OF INDIA, KOPRI 13800 8280 6.42 9.12 12.56 12.27 1.27 3.07 4.07
    13 BANK OF INDIA / T.J.S. BANK, KOPRI 13800 8280 6.43 9.13 12.55 12.26 1.26 3.06 4.06
    14 DAULAT NAGAR 13800 8280 6.45 9.15 12.53 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    15 PREM NAGAR 13800 8280 6.45 9.15 12.53 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    16 KANAYA NAGAR, KOPRI 13800 8280 6.46 9.16 12.52 12.17 1.17 2.57 3.57
    17 BARA BUNGALOW CIRCLE, KOPRI 13800 8280 6.47 9.17 12.51 12.20 1.20 3.00 4.00
    18 THANEKARWADI 13800 8280 6.48 9.18 12.50 12.15 1.15 2.55 3.55
    ROUTE - 2 / 8476 ROUTE - 2 / 8476
    1 VASANT LAWNS, NEAR TCS YANTRA PARK POKARAN ROAD NO. 2 35440 21265 6.00 8.47 1.18 12.50 1.50 3.30 4.30
    2 DHOKALI NAKA / KOLSHET ROAD - EVERST WORLD 40260 24155 6.02 8.30 1.35 1.00 2.00 3.40 4.40
    3 HIGHLAND GARDENS, DHOKALI 40260 24155 6.05 8.35 1.30 12.55 1.55 3.35 4.35
    4 YASHAVI NAGAR / RUNWAL GARDEN CITY, BALKUM 34230 20540 6.10 8.40 1.25 12.50 1.50 3.30 4.30
    5 VARDHAMAN NAGAR / VARDHAMAN GARDEN 34230 20540 6.12 8.42 1.23 12.48 1.48 3.28 4.28
    6 RUTU PARK 34000 20400 6.20 8.50 1.22 12.40 1.40 3.25 4.25
    7 KHOPAT 29295 17575 6.30 9.06 1.04 12.30 1.30 3.10 4.10
    8 ROYAL CHALLENGE HOTEL / SHREEJI VILLE, OPP. NITIN COMPANY 27060 16235 6.32 9.08 1.02 12.28 1.28 3.08 4.08
    9 TMC OFFICE / CENTRE POINT 26525 15915 6.35 9.10 1.00 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    10 SHAHEED GARDEN, PANCHPAKHADI 26525 15915 6.35 9.10 1.00 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    11 PANCH PAKHADI / PRASHANT LIBRARY 26525 15915 6.36 9.13 12.57 12.22 1.22 3.02 4.02
    12 PARAMRTH NIKETAN 26525 15915 6.36 9.13 12.57 12.22 1.22 3.02 4.02
    13 OPEN HOUSE 26525 15915 6.38 9.13 12.57 12.22 1.22 3.02 4.02
    14 GAJANAN MAHARAJ TEMPLE 29295 17580 6.35 9.05 1.00 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    15 GHANATALI MANDIR 29295 17580 6.35 9.05 1.00 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    16 RAM MURTI ROAD 29295 17580 6.36 9.06 12.59 12.24 1.24 3.04 4.04
    17 VISHNU NAGAR 29295 17580 6.39 9.10 12.55 12.20 1.20 3.00 4.00
    18 SATYAM COLLECTION, GHANTALI 29295 17580 6.40 9.10 12.55 12.20 1.20 3.00 4.00
    19 CAMBRIDGE SHOWROOM 29295 17580 6.41 9.11 12.54 12.19 1.19 2.59 3.59
    20 MANAS SOCIETY 26525 15915 6.42 9.12 12.53 12.18 1.18 2.58 3.58
    21 VODAFONE GALARY, NAUPADA 26525 15915 6.43 9.13 12.52 12.17 1.17 2.57 3.57
    22 TITAN SHOWROOM 26525 15915 6.44 9.14 12.51 12.16 1.16 2.56 3.56
    23 MALHAR HOTEL 26525 15915 6.44 9.14 12.51 12.16 1.16 2.56 3.56
    24 DAMANI ESTATE / DUTTA MANDIR 26525 15915 6.45 9.15 12.55 12.20 1.20 3.00 4.00
    25 AMAR JYOTI SOCIETY 26525 15915 6.46 9.17 12.53 12.18 1.18 2.58 3.58
    ROUTE - 3 / 3930 ROUTE - 3 / 3930
    1 VEDANT HOSPITAL, KASARWADAVALI 59400 35640 6.00 8.30 1.36 1.13 2.13 3.47 4.47
    2 HIRANANDANI ESTATE 41900 25140 6.05 8.35 1.31 1.08 2.08 3.42 4.42
    3 BRAMHAND 39600 23760 6.10 8.40 1.26 1.03 2.03 3.37 4.37
    4 HAPPY VALLEY / TIKUJI-NI-WADI 34230 20540 6.15 8.45 1.21 12.57 1.57 3.32 4.32
    5 GARDEN ESTATE 34230 20540 6.20 8.50 1.16 12.52 1.52 3.27 4.27
    6 HIRANANDANI MEADOWS / CAFE COFFE DAY 34230 20540 6.22 8.52 1.14 12.50 1.50 3.25 4.25
    7 CAFE COFFE DAY / SIDHHACHAL 34230 20540 6.25 8.53 1.13 12.47 1.47 3.22 4.22
    8 LOK HOSPITAL 34230 20540 6.32 9.00 1.06 12.40 1.40 3.15 4.15
    9 VASANT VIHAR 34230 20540 6.35 9.03 1.03 12.37 1.37 3.12 4.12
    10 OSWAL PARK 34230 20540 6.40 9.08 12.57 12.32 1.32 3.07 4.07
    11 BETHANY HOSPITAL 34230 20540 6.41 9.09 12.56 12.31 1.31 3.06 4.06
    12 NEELKANTH HEIGHTS 33610 20165 6.42 9.10 12.55 12.30 1.30 3.05 4.05
    13 LAXMI NARAYAN RESIDENCY, OPP. DEV DAYA NAGAR 33610 20165 6.42 9.10 12.55 12.30 1.30 3.05 4.05
    ROUTE - 4 / 4952 ROUTE - 4 / 4952
    1 SHREE NAGAR / KISAN NAGAR, WAGLE ESTATE 30360 18215 6.05 8.37 1.29 12.58 1.58 3.38 4.38
    2 LOKMANYA NAGAR 31080 18650 6.10 8.42 1.24 12.53 1.53 3.33 4.33
    3 DOSTI VIHAR, VARTAK NAGAR 31080 18650 6.15 8.47 1.19 12.48 1.48 3.28 4.28
    4 KORES NAKSHTRA, VARTAK NAGAR 31080 18650 6.17 8.49 1.17 12.46 1.46 3.26 4.26
    5 WIMBELDON PARK 29295 17575 6.20 8.58 1.27 12.32 1.32 3.12 4.12
    6 SAMATA NAGAR 29295 17575 6.22 9.00 1.25 12.30 1.30 3.10 4.10
    7 TARANGAN 29295 17575 6.25 9.03 1.22 12.28 1.28 3.08 4.08
    8 LOUIS WADI 27405 16445 6.30 9.08 1.07 12.23 1.23 3.03 4.03
    9 ACCOLADE / LIC OFFICE / HAJURI / APNA GHAR 27405 16445 6.32 9.10 1.05 12.21 1.21 3.01 4.01
    10 MITTAL PARK, RAGHUNATH NAGAR 26525 15915 6.32 9.12 1.03 12.18 1.18 2.58 3.58
    11 RAHEJA GARDEN 26525 15915 6.32 9.15 1.00 12.15 1.15 2.55 3.55
    12 KASHISH PARK 26525 15915 6.33 9.05 1.01 12.26 1.26 3.06 4.06
    13 MULUND CHECKNAKA 26525 15915 6.35 9.02 1.04 12.29 1.29 3.09 4.09
    14 MENTAL HOSPITAL 26020 15610 6.40 9.12 12.54 12.19 1.19 2.59 3.59
    15 A.C.C. COLONY 26020 15610 6.40 9.12 12.54 12.19 1.19 2.59 3.59
    16 ETERNITY MALL / KANAKIA SPACES 26020 15610 6.42 9.14 12.52 12.17 1.17 2.57 3.57
    17 TEEN HATH NAKA 26020 15610 6.43 9.15 12.50 12.15 1.15 2.55 3.55

    Notice regarding Bus Fees

    Bus fees will be payable for total 12 months from the 1st June 2018 to 31st May 2019. The structure of bus fees is based on distance of the bus stop from the school. Total bus fees (non-refundable) is payable at one time. Fees should be paid in the name of the bus service provider, ‘Vimal Travels’ by cheque for one year, between 15th and 22nd May 2018. The cheque can be dropped in the drop box at school, in an envelope with all details mentioned on it.

    The fee for the identity card is Rs. 35/-.

  • SR. No. NAME OF BUS STOP     YEARLY     ONE WAY - YEARLY ARRIVAL IN SCHOOL DEPARTURE - FROM SCHOOL
    ARRIVAL IN SCHOOL 7:50 AM. 2018-19 7.50 AM 9.20 AM 12.50 PM 12.10 PM 1.10 PM 2.50 PM 3.50 PM
    ROUTE - 1 / 4572 Rs. Rs. ROUTE - 1 / 4572
    1 PARSIK NAGAR / KHAREGAON / VASTU ANAND 40150 24090 7.15 8.45 1.23 1.00 2.00 3.40 4.40
    2 MANISHA NAGAR, KALWA 39335 23600 7.20 8.50 1.18 12.52 1.52 3.32 4.32
    3 SAHYADRI NAGAR, KALWA 39335 23600 7.21 8.51 1.17 12.50 1.50 3.30 4.30
    4 KALWA BRIDGE 36960 22175 7.23 8.53 1.15 12.45 1.45 3.25 4.25
    5 CIDCO BUS DEPOT 13800 8280 7.27 8.57 1.11 12.35 1.35 3.15 4.15
    6 CHENDANI KOLIWADA - SAI TEMPLE 13800 8280 7.30 9.00 1.08 12.32 1.32 3.12 4.12
    7 EXISE OFFICE, KOLI WADA 13800 8280 7.33 9.03 1.05 12.29 1.29 3.09 4.09
    8 BIMS PARADISE / WALMIKI NAGAR 13800 8280 7.35 9.05 1.03 12.31 1.31 3.11 4.11
    9 SADGURU GARDEN 13800 8280 7.38 9.08 1.00 12.29 1.29 3.09 4.09
    10 SHIVAM HOTEL, THANE - EAST 13800 8280 7.40 9.10 12.58 12.28 1.28 3.08 4.08
    11 STATE BANK OF INDIA, KOPRI 13800 8280 7.42 9.12 12.56 12.27 1.27 3.07 4.07
    12 BANK OF INDIA / T.J.S. BANK, KOPRI 13800 8280 7.43 9.13 12.55 12.26 1.26 3.06 4.06
    13 DAULAT NAGAR 13800 8280 7.45 9.15 12.53 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    14 PREM NAGAR 13800 8280 7.45 9.15 12.53 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    15 KANAYA NAGAR, KOPRI 13800 8280 7.46 9.16 12.52 12.17 1.17 2.57 3.57
    16 BARA BUNGALOW CIRCLE, KOPRI 13800 8280 7.47 9.17 12.51 12.20 1.20 3.00 4.00
    17 THANEKARWADI 13800 8280 7.48 9.18 12.50 12.15 1.15 2.55 3.55
    ROUTE - 2 / 8476 ROUTE - 2 / 8476
    1 RUTU PARK 34000 20400 7.15 8.50 1.22 12.40 1.40 3.25 4.25
    2 BRINDAVAN SOCIETY 32800 19680 7.18 8.54 1.18 12.38 1.38 3.23 4.23
    3 HOTEL ROYAL INN / GOKUL NAGAR 32800 19680 7.20 8.56 1.16 12.36 1.36 3.21 4.21
    4 CASTLE MILL / OPP. BABUBHAI PETROL PUMP 30690 18415 7.22 8.58 1.12 12.34 1.34 3.19 4.19
    5 HOLLY CROSS 30690 18415 7.22 8.58 1.12 12.34 1.34 3.19 4.19
    6 FLOWER VALLEY 30690 18415 7.26 9.02 1.08 12.34 1.34 3.19 4.19
    7 KHOPAT 29295 17575 7.30 9.06 1.04 12.30 1.30 3.10 4.10
    8 ROYAL CHALLENGE HOTEL / SHREEJI VILLE, OPP. NITIN COMPANY 27060 16235 7.32 9.08 1.02 12.28 1.28 3.08 4.08
    9 TMC OFFICE / CENTRE POINT 26525 15915 7.35 9.10 1.00 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    10 SHAHEED GARDEN, PANCHPAKHADI 26525 15915 7.35 9.10 1.00 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    11 PANCH PAKHADI / PRASHANT LIBRARY 26525 15915 7.38 9.13 12.57 12.22 1.22 3.02 4.02
    12 PARAMRTH NIKETAN 26525 15915 7.38 9.13 12.57 12.22 1.22 3.02 4.02
    13 OPEN HOUSE 26525 15915 7.38 9.13 12.57 12.22 1.22 3.02 4.02
    14 DAMANI ESTATE / DUTTA MANDIR 26525 15915 7.40 9.15 12.55 12.20 1.20 3.00 4.00
    15 AMAR JYOTI SOCIETY 26525 15915 7.42 9.17 12.53 12.18 1.18 2.58 3.58
    16 HYUNDAI SHOWROOM 26525 15915 7.43 9.18 12.52 12.17 1.17 2.57 3.57
    17 NEW SONI SOCIETY 26525 15915 7.45 9.20 12.50 12.15 1.15 2.55 3.55
    ROUTE - 3 / 3930 ROUTE - 3 / 3930
    1 VEDANT HOSPITAL, KASARWADAVALI 59400 35640 7.00 8.30 1.36 1.13 2.13 3.47 4.47
    2 HIRANANDANI ESTATE 41900 25140 7.05 8.35 1.31 1.08 2.08 3.42 4.42
    3 BRAMHAND 39600 23760 7.10 8.40 1.26 1.03 2.03 3.37 4.37
    4 HAPPY VALLEY / TIKUJI-NI-WADI 34230 20540 7.15 8.45 1.21 12.57 1.57 3.32 4.32
    5 GARDEN ESTATE 34230 20540 7.20 8.50 1.16 12.52 1.52 3.27 4.27
    6 HIRANANDANI MEADOWS / CAFE COFFE DAY 34230 20540 7.22 8.52 1.14 12.50 1.50 3.25 4.25
    7 CAFE COFFE DAY / SIDHHACHAL 34230 20540 7.25 8.53 1.13 12.47 1.47 3.22 4.22
    8 TULSI DHAM 34230 20540 7.30 8.58 1.08 12.42 1.42 3.17 4.17
    9 LOK HOSPITAL 34230 20540 7.32 9.00 1.06 12.40 1.40 3.15 4.15
    10 VASANT VIHAR 34230 20540 7.35 9.03 1.03 12.37 1.37 3.12 4.12
    11 OSWAL PARK 34230 20540 7.40 9.08 12.57 12.32 1.32 3.07 4.07
    12 BETHANY HOSPITAL 34230 20540 7.41 9.09 12.56 12.31 1.31 3.06 4.06
    13 GAVAND BAUG, UPVAN 34230 20540 7.41 9.09 12.56 12.31 1.31 3.06 4.06
    14 NEELKANTH HEIGHTS 33610 20165 7.42 9.10 12.55 12.30 1.30 3.05 4.05
    15 LAXMI NARAYAN RESIDENCY, OPP. DEV DAYA NAGAR 33610 20165 7.42 9.10 12.55 12.30 1.30 3.05 4.05
    ROUTE - 4 / 4474 ROUTE - 4 / 4474
    1 SHREE NAGAR / KISAN NAGAR, WAGLE ESTATE 30360 18215 7.05 8.37 1.29 12.58 1.58 3.38 4.38
    2 LOKMANYA NAGAR 31080 18650 7.10 8.42 1.24 12.53 1.53 3.33 4.33
    3 DOSTI VIHAR, VARTAK NAGAR 31080 18650 7.15 8.47 1.19 12.48 1.48 3.28 4.28
    4 KORES NAKSHTRA, VARTAK NAGAR 31080 18650 7.17 8.49 1.17 12.46 1.46 3.26 4.26
    5 MULUND CHECKNAKA 26525 15915 7.30 9.02 1.04 12.29 1.29 3.09 4.09
    6 KASHISH PARK 26525 15915 7.33 9.05 1.01 12.26 1.26 3.06 4.06
    7 D'SOUZA WADI, WAGLE ESTATE 26760 16055 7.35 9.07 12.59 12.24 1.24 3.04 4.04
    8 MENTAL HOSPITAL 26020 15610 7.40 9.12 12.54 12.19 1.19 2.59 3.59
    9 A.C.C. COLONY 26020 15610 7.40 9.12 12.54 12.19 1.19 2.59 3.59
    10 ETERNITY MALL / KANAKIA SPACES 26020 15610 7.42 9.14 12.52 12.17 1.17 2.57 3.57
    11 TEEN HATH NAKA 26020 15610 7.43 9.15 12.50 12.15 1.15 2.55 3.55
    ROUTE - 5 / 972 ROUTE - 5 / 972
    1 WIMBELDON PARK 29295 17575 7.20 8.58 1.27 12.32 1.32 3.12 4.12
    2 SAMATA NAGAR 29295 17575 7.22 9.00 1.25 12.30 1.30 3.10 4.10
    3 TARANGAN 29295 17575 7.25 9.03 1.22 12.28 1.28 3.08 4.08
    4 LOUIS WADI 27405 16445 7.30 9.08 1.07 12.23 1.23 3.03 4.03
    5 ACCOLADE / LIC OFFICE / HAJURI / APNA GHAR 27405 16445 7.32 9.10 1.05 12.21 1.21 3.01 4.01
    6 SHRANAM HOTEL 27405 16445 7.33 9.11 1.04 12.20 1.20 3.00 4.00
    7 MITTAL PARK, RAGHUNATH NAGAR 26525 15915 7.35 9.12 1.03 12.18 1.18 2.58 3.58
    8 RAHEJA GARDEN 26525 15915 7.38 9.15 1.00 12.15 1.15 2.55 3.55
    ROUTE - 6 / 4760 ROUTE - 6 / 4760
    1 DHOKALI NAKA / KOLSHET ROAD - EVERST WORLD 40260 24155 7.00 8.30 1.35 1.00 2.00 3.40 4.40
    2 HIGHLAND GARDENS, DHOKALI 40260 24155 7.05 8.35 1.30 12.55 1.55 3.35 4.35
    3 YASHAVI NAGAR / RUNWAL GARDEN CITY, BALKUM 34230 20540 7.10 8.40 1.25 12.50 1.50 3.30 4.30
    4 VARDHAMAN NAGAR / VARDHAMAN GARDEN 34230 20540 7.12 8.42 1.23 12.48 1.48 3.28 4.28
    5 JAMBLI NAKA 30690 18415 7.28 8.58 1.07 12.32 1.32 3.12 4.12
    6 CHINTAMANI JEWELLERS 30690 18415 7.30 9.00 1.05 12.30 1.30 3.10 4.10
    7 TALAV PALI - SAI KRIPA HOTEL 30690 18415 7.32 9.02 1.03 12.28 1.28 3.08 4.08
    8 GAJANAN MAHARAJ TEMPLE 29295 17580 7.35 9.05 1.00 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    9 GHANATALI MANDIR 29295 17580 7.35 9.05 1.00 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    10 RAM MURTI ROAD 29295 17580 7.36 9.06 12.59 12.24 1.24 3.04 4.04
    11 NAUPADA / GAON DEVI MANDIR / MANGO SHOP, SAMARTH BHANDAR 26525 15915 7.37 9.07 12.58 12.23 1.23 3.03 4.03
    12 COSMOS BANK GOKHALE ROAD, THANE - WEST 26525 15915 7.39 9.09 12.56 12.21 1.21 3.01 4.01
    13 VISHNU NAGAR 29295 17580 7.40 9.10 12.55 12.20 1.20 3.00 4.00
    14 SATYAM COLLECTION, GHANTALI 29295 17580 7.40 9.10 12.55 12.20 1.20 3.00 4.00
    15 CAMBRIDGE SHOWROOM 29295 17580 7.41 9.11 12.54 12.19 1.19 2.59 3.59
    16 MANAS SOCIETY 26525 15915 7.42 9.12 12.53 12.18 1.18 2.58 3.58
    17 VODAFONE GALARY, NAUPADA 26525 15915 7.43 9.13 12.52 12.17 1.17 2.57 3.57
    18 TITAN SHOWROOM 26525 15915 7.44 9.14 12.51 12.16 1.16 2.56 3.56
    19 MALHAR HOTEL 26525 15915 7.44 9.14 12.51 12.16 1.16 2.56 3.56
    20 GODBOLE HOSPITAL 26525 15915 7.45 9.15 12.50 12.15 1.15 2.55 3.55
    ROUTE - 7 / 9189 ROUTE - 7 / 9189
    1 VASANT LAWNS, NEAR TCS YANTRA PARK POKARAN ROAD NO. 2 35440 21265 7.10 8.47 1.18 12.50 1.50 3.30 4.30
    2 JUPITER HOSPITAL 35440 21265 7.11 8.48 1.17 12.49 1.49 3.29 4.29
    3 LODHA PARADISE 32560 19535 7.20 8.57 1.08 12.40 1.40 3.20 4.20
    4 CHARAI SIGNAL / VANDANA / VARSHA SOCIETY 29295 17580 7.25 9.02 1.03 12.35 1.35 3.15 4.15
    5 DAGDI SHALA 29295 17580 7.25 9.02 1.03 12.35 1.35 3.15 4.15
    6 TEEN PETROL PUMP 26525 15915 7.30 9.07 12.58 12.30 1.30 3.10 4.10
    7 HARI NIWAS CIRCLE 25260 15155 7.32 9.09 12.56 12.27 1.27 3.07 4.07
    8 DIVNIK HALL / BHASKAR COLONY 25260 15155 7.35 9.12 12.53 12.25 1.25 3.05 4.05
    9 GURUDWARA 25260 15155 7.38 9.15 12.50 1.15 3.02 4.02

    Notice regarding Bus Fees

    Bus fees will be payable for total 12 months from the 1st June 2018 to 31st May 2019. The structure of bus fees is based on distance of the bus stop from the school. Total bus fees (non-refundable) is payable at one time. Fees should be paid in the name of the bus service provider, ‘Vimal Travels’ by cheque for one year, between 15th and 22nd May 2018. The cheque can be dropped in the drop box at school, in an envelope with all details mentioned on it.

    The fee for the identity card is Rs. 35/-.

  • SR. No. NAME OF BUS STOP YEARLY ONE WAY - YEARLY
    2018-19
    1 MULUND (EAST) 18000 10800
    2 LINK ROAD 31120 18675
    3 VIASHALI NAGAR 36600 21960
    4 B R ROAD 36600 21960
    5 TAMBE NAGAR 27900 16740
    6 PANCH RASTA 27900 16740
    7 MULUND GOREGAON LINK ROAD 36600 16740

    *Bus routes and the timings will be mapped based on number of users.